WARNING: This is the _old_ Lustre wiki, and it is in the process of being retired. The information found here is all likely to be out of date. Please search the new wiki for more up to date information.
Subsystem Map: Difference between revisions
From Obsolete Lustre Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding="10" | |||
! Subsystem !! Summary !! Code | |||
|- | |||
| libcfs | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| lnet | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| ptlrpc | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| llog | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| obdclass | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| luclass | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| ldlm | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| fids | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| seq | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| mountconf | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| liblustre | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| echo client/server | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| client vfs | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| client vm | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| client I/O | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| client metadata | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| client lmv | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| lov | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| quota | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| security-gss | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| security-capa | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| security-identity | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| ost | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| ldiskfs | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| fsfilt | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| ldiskfs OSD | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| DMU OSD | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| DMU | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| obdfilter | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| mds | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| mdt | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| CMM | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| mdd | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| recovery | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| version recovery | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| IAM | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| SOM | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| tests | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| build | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|- | |||
| pCIFS, CTDB | |||
| Summary | |||
| Code | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:35, 30 October 2008
Subsystem | Summary | Code |
---|---|---|
libcfs | Summary | Code |
lnet | Summary | Code |
ptlrpc | Summary | Code |
llog | Summary | Code |
obdclass | Summary | Code |
luclass | Summary | Code |
ldlm | Summary | Code |
fids | Summary | Code |
seq | Summary | Code |
mountconf | Summary | Code |
liblustre | Summary | Code |
echo client/server | Summary | Code |
client vfs | Summary | Code |
client vm | Summary | Code |
client I/O | Summary | Code |
client metadata | Summary | Code |
client lmv | Summary | Code |
lov | Summary | Code |
quota | Summary | Code |
security-gss | Summary | Code |
security-capa | Summary | Code |
security-identity | Summary | Code |
ost | Summary | Code |
ldiskfs | Summary | Code |
fsfilt | Summary | Code |
ldiskfs OSD | Summary | Code |
DMU OSD | Summary | Code |
DMU | Summary | Code |
obdfilter | Summary | Code |
mds | Summary | Code |
mdt | Summary | Code |
CMM | Summary | Code |
mdd | Summary | Code |
recovery | Summary | Code |
version recovery | Summary | Code |
IAM | Summary | Code |
SOM | Summary | Code |
tests | Summary | Code |
build | Summary | Code |
pCIFS, CTDB | Summary | Code |